The members of the International Jury AniFestA’GJIRO2022 (ECFA) (10-14 tetor 2022 Gjirokastër)
Mr.Alessandro Stevanon , Artistic Director Italy/
Mrs. Anna Stadnik-Wójtowicz, Artistic Director Poland /
Mr.Yorgos Spyrou , Film Festival organizer Greece /
Mrs. Mariza Papadimitriou, Festival Coordinator, Greece/
Mrs. Vikjana Nakaj, Cultural events, Albania/
Children’s jury, permanent, Gjirokastra
9 child members / Alsjela Sheme, Evita Kore, Franka Kukeli, Helios Meçi, Ina Hoxha, Dea
Paçeli, Sarah Maku, Klea Sinojmeri, Sophie Stevanon, Mrs. Arlisa Gushi, group leader
The members of the International Jury AniFestROZAFA2022: (ECFA)(14-17 nëndor 2022)
Mrs. Rosa Ferro, artistic director of AnniVerdi film&media Italy/
Mr. Hrvoje Selec Artistic Director Croatia/
Mr. Srećko Lebinec Chairman Films Studio VANIMA ,Croatia/
Mrs. Monika Dukaj creative festival artist, Montenegro/
Children’s jury, permanent, Shkodër
10 child members / Atea Lajthia, Abi Idrizi, Rea Ymeri, Emanuel Haxhia, Mara Nikolli, Maria Kacerri, Erti Mahlukati, Edoardo Radovani, Marsi Tirana, Riad Sufaj, Mrs. Elira Smakaj Gushi, group leader
ECFA Award
Given by the International Jury, A’GJIRO & ROZAF: “ YALLAH ”
Director & Writer: Nayla Nassar, Edouard Pitula, Renaud de Saint Albin, Cécile Adant, Anaïs Sassatelli, Candice Behague, France,
ECFA short film
Given by the International Jury, A’GJIRO & ROZAFA :,” How to dance in strange word ”
Director & Writer: Julio Godefroy, Mexico,
Best short animation
Given by the International Jury : “ Fisherman ”
Director & Writer: Francois Balanant, France,
Best student animation
Given by the International Jury, A’GJIRO: “Tan Yan”
Director & Writer: YangJia Chen, Qianwen Xiao, Aimin Xie, Yao Deng, China
Given by the International Jury, ROZAFA : “ Good Nighit”
Director & Writer: Jung-Seo Lee, Seo-Bin Lee,Ji-Yeon Yoon, Korea, Repubic Of
Best student film
Given by the International Jury, A’GJIRO: “Spring of youth”
Director & Writer: Ramya Ankilla, Kazakhstan,
special price – cmimi special
Best screenplay
“Spring of youth” Director & Writer: Ramya Ankilla, Kazakhstan
“The Essential” Director & Writer: Olivia Solano, Cuba
Best director
“Spring of youth” Director & Writer: Ramya Ankilla, Kazakhstan
” How to dance in strange word ” Director & Writer: Julio Godefroy, Mexico
Best cinematography
“ WINNER ” Director & Writer: Samuel Chovan, Slovakia
“My Name is Maalum” Director & Writer: Luisa Copetti, Brazil